Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
 Calendar        |         Newsletter         |            Jobs Board         |         Classes         |         Contact Us    
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events


PARTNERS

OSA
SPIE

The Photonics Society

Optical Society Ventura Section

OISC
National Photonics Initiative

International Day of Light

OSSC CORPORATE MEMBERS

WEBSITE SPONSORS

AMP Optics
Äpre Instruments

Cambridge Technology
Diverse Optics

4D Technology
Guernsey Coating Labs

Infinite Optics
Mahr Metrology

Micro Laser Systems
Mindrum-Precision

Newport Thin Film Labs
Ohara Corporation

Optic Systems Group
OptiPro

OptoSigma
Photonics Media

Raytheon - Elcan
Reynard Corporation

Ross Optical Logo
Schott North America

Starrett
Synopsis

trioptics
Zygo

Become a WEBSITE SPONSOR
Welcome Members
Welcome New Members

OSSC welcomes Individual and Corporate
Members who joined (or rejoined) in the last 60 days.
 

We value your membership
and appreciate your support!
HomePast Officers

Past Officers

1951 - 1952

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Howard Cary
Armin Hill
Felix Bednarz
Eugene Thorburn
Ira Bowen, W. Ewart Williams, Walter Wallin
 

1952 - 1953

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Armin Hill
Eugene Thorburn
Reed Lawlor
Michael E. Stickney
Ira Bowen, W. Ewart Williams, Walter Wallin
 

1953 - 1954

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Eugene Thorburn
J. Wes Kemp
Thomas Leighton
Henry A. Knoll
Reed Lawlor, Michael E. Stickney, Walter Wallin
 

1954 - 1955

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
J. Wes Kemp
Michael E. Stickney
Walter Wallin
Henry A. Knoll
Chris Wagner, R. Hatward, Thomas Leighton
 

1955 - 1956

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Michael E.  Stickney
Roland Hawes
Willard T. Perkins
Thomas Leighton
W. Ewart Williams, Ralph Nusbaum, L. Baskins
 

1956 - 1957

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Roland Hawes
Albert A. Shurkus
Hal W. Johnson
Kenyon P. George
Ralph Dietz, Ralph Nusbaum, Willard T. Perkins
 

1957 - 1958

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Albert A. Shurkus
Willard T. Perkins
Vern Hamilton
Henry Mazy
William A. Baum, Hal W. Johnson, Henry A. Knoll
 

1958 - 1959

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Willard T. Perkins
Vern E. Hamilton
Milburn B. Grier
James L. Jones
Edward Beloian, Kenyon P. George, Robert M. Lynn
 

1959 - 1960

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Vern E. Hamilton
James L. Jones
Gordon B. Keim
Edward Beloian
Kenyon P. George, Don O. Hendrix, Wilbur I. Kaye
 

1960 - 1961

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
James L. Jones
Wilbur I. Kaye
R. Henry Frels
Hal W. Johnson
Romuald Anthony, Harold F. Johnson Sr., E.W. Silvertooth
 

1961 - 1962

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Wilbur I. Kaye
R. Henry Frels
Ernest Davidson
Russell A. Temple
W.S. Gallaway, Harrie Nielsen, William M. Ward
 

1962 - 1963

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
R. Henry Frels
Ernest Davidson
Clifford O. Thomas
W.S. Gallaway
R.E. Hendrickson, John B. Pigaty, Russell A. Temple
 

1963 - 1964

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Ernest Davidson
W.S. Gallaway
Milton Laikin
J.J. Rosenblatt
Al Archer, Harold F. Johnson Sr., Willard T. Perkins
 

1964 - 1965

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
J.J. Rosenblatt
Russell A. Temple
Philip D. Lohmann
Irving C. Sandback
Paul B. Brown, D.E. McCarthy, James L. Wood
 

1965 - 1966

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Russell A. Temple
Philip D. Lohmann
Paul B. Brown
John D. Gardner
Walter Beyer, D.E. McCarthy, Glenn Wooters
 

1966 - 1967

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Philip D. Lohmann
John D. Gardner
John B. Pigaty
Paul B. Brown
Victor Beelik, Jr., D.S. Nicholson, Irving C. Sandback
 

1967 - 1968

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
John D. Gardner
Irving C. Sandback
D.S. Nicholson
D.E. McCarthy
Victor Beelik, Jr., Fred J. Hansen, Warren J. Smith
 

1968 - 1969

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Irving C. Sandback
D.S. Nicholson
James B. Nicholson
F.S. Harris, Jr.
George H. Matter, Carl A. Moore, C.M. Steehler
 

1969 - 1970

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
D.S. Nicholson
George H. Matter
F.S. Harris, Jr.
James B. Nicholson
Richard M. Altman, Richard W. Lindberg, C. M. Steehler
 

1970 - 1971

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
George H. Matter
Franklin S. Harris
D.E. McCarthy
Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred W. Doss, Robert H. Ginsberg, M.M. Nicholson
 

1971 - 1972

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
D.E. McCarthy
Milton Laikin
Thomas E. Godfrey
Richard W. Lindberg
S.H. Brewer, Robert H. Ginsberg, Walter Wallin, Carl A. Moore
 

1972 - 1973

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Milton Laikin
Thomas E. Godfrey
Richard W. Lindberg
S.H. Brewer
James F. Czach, Edward T. Luszcz, Carl A. Moore
 

1973 - 1974

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Thomas E. Godfrey
Richard W. Lindberg
Carl A. Moore
Edward T. Luszcz
Harold F. Bennett, Ed Bickel, James L. Wood
 

1974 - 1975

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Richard W. Lindberg
Carl A. Moore
Edward T. Luszcz
Edward C. Hagerott
Linda Ault, Robert N. Chamberlain, Leonard Larks
 

1975 - 1976

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Carl A. Moore
Edward T. Luszcz
Edward C. Hagerott
Linda Ault
Robt. N. Chamberlain, Don Sullivan, M. Alva Zook
 

1976 - 1977

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Edward T. Luszcz
Edward C. Hagerott
Walter Resann
Michael J. Meier
Robt. N. Chamberlain, Donald G. Mooney, M. Alva Zook
 

1977 - 1978

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Edward C. Hagerott
Michael J. Meier
E.M. Silverstein
Richard C. Juergens
Richard M. Altman, Garry Goodman, George R. McGee
 

1978 - 1979

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Michael J. Meier
E.M. Silverstein
Richard C. Juergens
Richard M. Altman
Reddy Chirra, Garry Goodman, Valerie Olson
 

1979 - 1980

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
E.M. Silverstein
Richard C. Juergens
Richard M. Altman
Garry Goodman
Dr. Iwao Adachi, Dr. Hideya Gamo, Valerie Olson
 

1980 - 1981

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Richard C. Juergens
Richard M. Altman
Garry Goodman
Herbert D. Korones
Reddy Chirra, Dr. Hideya Gamo, Gary Noyes
 

1981 - 1982

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Richard M. Altman
Herbert D. Korones
Robt. N. Chamberlain
Thomas A. Richter
Dr. Hideya Gamo, Darryl E. Gustafson, Ivan J. Field
 

1982 - 1983

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Herbert D. Korones
Robt. N. Chamberlain
Thomas A. Richter
Ivan J. Field
Alson E. Hatheway, Donald G. Mooney, William D. Smith
 

1983 - 1984

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Robt. N. Chamberlain
Thomas A. Richter
Ivan J. Field
Alson E. Hatheway
Donald G. Mooney, Gary Noyes, John A. Weis
 

1984 - 1985

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Thomas A. Richter
Ivan J. Field
Alson E. Hatheway
John A. Weis
Gary Noyes, Walter D. Clark, Lonnie R. Hoyle
 

1985 - 1986

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Councilors
Ivan J. Field
Alson E. Hatheway
John A. Weis
Lonnie R. Hoyle
Walter D. Clark, Darryl E. Gustafson, Pamela J. Sheridan
 

1986 - 1987

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Alson E. Hatheway
John A. Weis
Lonnie R. Hoyle
Darryl E. Gustafson
Tolis Deslis
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Fred Abbott, Walter D. Clark, Pamela J. Sheridan
 

1987 - 1988

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
John A. Weis
Lonnie R. Hoyle
Darryl E. Gustafson
Fred Abbott
Walter D. Clark
Mark Bandhauer
Tolis Deslis, Tom Greis, Harold F. Johnson Jr.
 

1988 - 1989

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Fellowships
Councilors
Lonnie R. Hoyle
Darryl E. Gustafson
Fred Abbott
Walter D. Clark
Eric Ford
Brion Hoffman
Tolis Deslis
Alson E. Hatheway
Mark Bandhauer, Barbara Hardy, Harold F. Johnson Jr.
 

1989 - 1990

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships
  & Fellowships
Councilors
Darryl E. Gustafson
Fred Abbott
Walter D. Clark
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Lonnie R. Hoyle
H. D. (Don) Wolpert
Phillip G. Amaya
Tolis Deslis

Eric Ford
Karen D. Davis, Brion Hoffman, Barbara Hardy
 

1990 - 1991

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships
  & Fellowships
Councilors
Walter D. Clark
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Tolis Deslis
Eric Ford
Darryl E. Gustafson
Barbara Hardy
Brion Hoffman
Phillip G. Amaya

Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Arnie Bazensky, Susan Rico, H. D. (Don) Wolpert
 

1991 - 1992

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Memberships
Fellowships
Scholarships
Councilors
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Eric Ford
Tolis Deslis
Brion Hoffman
Walter D. Clark
David Kramer
Scot Quartucy
H. D. (Don) Wolpert
Phillip G. Amaya
Mark Bandhauer
Arnie Bazensky, Barbara Hardy, Susan Rico
 

1992 - 1993

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Membership &
Fellowships
Councilors
Eric Ford
Tolis Deslis
Brion Hoffman
Barbara Hardy
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Arnie Bazensky
Steve Sagan
David Kramer
David Kramer
Susan Rico, Arnie Bazensky, Mark Bandhauer
 

1993 - 1994

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
Tolis Deslis
Brion Hoffman
Barbara Hardy
David Kramer
Eric Ford
Susan Rico
Brian Seaman
Diane Mindrum

Bill Cooper
Mark Bandhauer, Arnie Bazensky, Steve Sagan
 

1994 - 1995

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
Brion Hoffman
Barbara Hardy
David Kramer
Susan Rico
Tolis Deslis
Bill Cooper
David Hasenauer
Brian Seaman

Tony Hull
Mark Bandhauer, Diane Mindrum, Steve Sagan
 

1995 - 1996

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
David M. Kramer
Barbara Hardy
Susan Rico
Bill Cooper
Brion Hoffman
David Hasenauer
Peter Nance, Jr.
Donn Silberman
         
John McDonald
Bill Baldwin, Diane Mindrum, Brian Seaman
 

1996 - 1997

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
Susan Rico
Bill Cooper
David Hasenauer
Peter Nance, Jr.
David Kramer
Donn Silberman
Cynthia Freeman
Cristobal Ramon
                    
Craig Goldberg
John McDonald, Gary Noyes, Darcy Hart
 

1997 - 1998

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
Historian
Golf Co-Chairs
David Hasenauer
Bill Cooper
Peter Nance, Jr.
Gary Noyes
Susan Rico
John McDonald
David Cook
Eric Fest

John Isenberg
Daphnie Chakran, Donn Silberman, Don Tate
Thomas E. Godfrey
Bill Butek, Fred J. Hansen
 

1998 - 1999

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
Historian
Golf Co-Chairs

Peter Nance, Jr.
Gary Noyes
Mark Bandhauer
David Cook
David Hasenauer
Daphnie Chakran
Neil Nelson
Kish Sadhvani
John Isenberg

Graham Brewis, Reddy Chirra, Don Tate
Thomas E. Godfrey
Bill Butek, Fred J. Hansen
 

1999 - 2000

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
Historian
Golf Co-Chairs
Mark Bandhauer
Gary Noyes
H. D. (Don) Wolpert
Brian Seaman
Peter Nance, Jr.
Eric Fest
Neil Nelson
Kish Sadhvani

Reddy Chirra
Graham Brewis, Daphnie Chakran, David Cook
Thomas E. Godfrey
Bill Butek, Fred J. Hansen
 

2000 - 2001

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships &
  Fellowships
Councilors
Historian
Golf Co-Chairs
H. D. (Don) Wolpert
Brian Seaman
David Cook
Reddy Chirra
Mark Bandhauer
Neil Nelson
Gaylord Moss
Charles Gaugh

Reddy Chirra
Eric Fest, Gaylord Moss, Greg Smith
Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred J. Hansen, Steve Grijalva
 

2001 - 2002

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships
Councilors
Historian &
  Fellowships
Golf Co-Chairs
Reddy Chirra
David Cook
Gaylord Moss
Neil Nelson
H. D. (Don) Wolpert
Sheila Xu
Ashley Danial
Charles Gaugh
Neil Nelson
Herb Carlbom, Greg Smith, Sieglinde Wallis

Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred J. Hansen, Brian Seaman
 

2002 - 2003

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Webmaster
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships
Councilors
Historian &
  Fellowships
Golf Chair
David Cook
Gaylord Moss
Neil Nelson
Sieglinde Wallis
Reddy Chirra
Alson E. Hatheway
Charles Gaugh
Sean Carney
Reddy Chirra
Sieglinde Wallis
Herb Carlbom, Ashley Danial, Arthur Vaughan

Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred J. Hansen
 

2003 - 2004

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Webmaster
Arrangements
Scholarships
Memberships
Councilors
Historian &
  Fellowships
Golf Chair
Gaylord Moss
Neil Nelson
Sieglinde Wallis
Charles Gaugh
David Cook
Arthur Vaughan
Ashley Danial
Kevin Liddane
Reddy Chirra
Charles Gaugh
Sean Carney, Ashley Danial, Donn Silberman

Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred J. Hansen
 

2004 - 2005

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Programs
Webmaster
Arrangements
Education
Memberships
Councilors
Historian &
  Fellowships
Golf Chair
Neil Nelson
Arnie Bazensky
Charles Gaugh
Donn Silberman
Gaylord Moss
Kevin Liddane
Robert Chave
Fred Houston
Mary Brown
Robert Cartland
Robert Chave, Arthur Vaughan, Leonard Wayne

Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred J. Hansen
 

2005 - 2006

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Newsletter Editor
Webmaster
Education
Historian &
  Fellowships
Golf Chair
Arnie Bazensky
Charles Gaugh
Donn Silberman
Fred Houston
Neil Nelson
Robert Cartland
Antonio Mendez
Martin Hagenbuechle
Robert Cartland, Valentina Doushkina, Andy McKay
Andy McKay
Jeremy Ragsdale
Mary Brown

Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred J. Hansen
 

2006 - 2007

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Newsletter Editor
Webmaster
Education
Historian &
  Fellowships
Golf Chair
Charles Gaugh
Donn Silberman
Fred Houston
Robert Cartland
Arnie Bazensky
Valentina Doushkina
Martin Hagenbuechle
Brian Monacelli
Antonio Mendez Brian Monacelli, Andy McKay
Robert Lee
Brian Monacelli
Mary Brown

Thomas E. Godfrey
Fred Houston
 

2007 - 2008

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Newsleter Editor
Webmaster
Education
Historian
Fellowships
Golf Chair
Donn Silberman
Fred Houston
Robert Cartland
Valentina Doushkina
Charles Gaugh
Martin Hagenbuechle
Brian Monacelli
Scott Rowe
Antonio Mendez, Jeff Padgett, Scott Rowe
Robert Lee
Brian Monacelli
Mary Brown
Thomas E. Godfrey
Alson E. Hatheway
Fred Houston
 

2008 - 2009

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Newsletter Editor
Webmaster
Education Co-Chairs
Historian
Fellowships
Golf Chair
Fred Houston
Robert Cartland
Valentina Doushkina
Martin Hagenbuechle
Donn Silberman
Nicholas J. Croglio, Jr.
Robert Lee
Jeff Padgett
Robert Lee, Antonio Mendez, Scott Rowe
Scott Rowe
Charles Gaugh
Mary Brown, Mark Helmlinger
Thomas E. Godfrey
Alson E. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
 

2009 - 2010

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Outreach
Newsletter Editor
Membership Directory
Historian
Fellowships
Golf Chair
Web Administrator
Webmaster
Robert Cartland
Valentina Doushkina
Martin Hagenbuechle
Scott Rowe
Fred Houston
Owen Cupp
Jack Latchinian
Charles Gaugh
Antonio Mendez, Harvey Spencer, Anatoly Vasiliev
Donn Silberman
Anatoly Vasiliev
Robert Lee
Thomas E. Godfrey
Alson E. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2010 - 2011

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Historian

Membership Directory
Merchandizing
Newsletter Editor
Optricks Suitcases
Outreach
Photographer
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Valentina Doushkina
Antonio Mendez
Scott Rowe
Owen Cupp
Robert Cartland
Harvey Spencer
Jack Latchinian
Katherine St. John
Patricia Bath, Dan Liu, Randy Reynard
David Sensiper
Fred Houston
Alson E. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Thomas E. Godfrey
Robert Lee, Robert Cartland
Charles Gaugh
Anatoly Vasiliev
John Nunn
Donn Silberman
Martin Hagenbuechle
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2011 - 2012

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Historian
Membership Directory
Merchandizing
Newsletter Editor
Outreach
Photographer
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Scott Rowe
Antonio Mendez
Harvey Spencer
Dan Liu
Valentina Doushkina
Jack Latchinian
Alex Small
Brent Bergner
John Nunn, Owen Cupp, David Sensiper
Joanna Laznicka
Fred Houston
Alson E. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Thomas E. Godfrey
Robert Cartland
Charles Gaugh
David Sensiper
Donn Silberman
Martin Hagenbuechle
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2012 - 2013

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Memberships
Programs
Arrangements
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Grants
Historian
Membership Directory
Merchandizing
Newsletter Editor
Photographer
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Harvey Spencer
Martin Hagenbuechle
Dan Liu
Jack Latchinian
Scott Rowe
Katherine Short
Alex Small
Joseph Diep
Antonio Mendez, Matthew Samson, David Sensiper
Joanna Laznicka
Fred Houston
Alson E. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Claudio Oliveira Egalon
Thomas E. Godfrey
Owen Cupp
Charles Gaugh
David Sensiper
Martin Hagenbuechle
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2013 - 2014

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Membership Chair
Programs Chair
Arrangements Chair
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Grants & Awards
Historian
Membership Directory
Newsletter Editor
Outreach Chair
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Martin Hagenbuechle
Jack Latchinian
Alex Small
Katherine Short
Harvey Spencer
Matt Kadowaki
Lisa Belodoff
Matthew Samson
Antonio Mendez, Robert Chave, David Sensiper
Joanna Laznicka
Donn Silberman
Alson E. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Harvey Spencer
Thomas E. Godfrey
Alex Small
David Sensiper
Bo Wang
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2014 - 2015

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Membership Chair
Programs Chair
Arrangements Chair
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Grants & Awards
Historian
Membership Directory
Newsletter Editor
Outreach Chair
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Jack Latchinian
Alex Small
Harvey Spencer
Matt Kadowaki
Martin Hagenbuechle
Don Pearson
Norma Adachi
Kenn Bates
Matthew Samson, Rachel Ulanch, Bo Wang
Brenna Norris
Donn Silberman
Alson E. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson Jr.
Harvey Spencer
Thomas E. Godfrey
Alex Small
David Sensiper
Bo Wang
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2015 - 2016

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Membership Chair
Programs Chair
Arrangements Chair
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Grants & Awards
Historian
Merchandizing
Newsletter Editor
Outreach Chair
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Alex Small
Kenn Bates
Matthew Samson
Matt Kadowaki
Jack Latchinian
John Nunn
Norma Adachi
Bo Wang
Nicholas Croglio, Nicolaus Lambert, Brian Monacelli
Brenna Norris
Lisa Belodoff
Alson E. Hatheway
Donald Miller
Harvey Spencer
Thomas E. Godfrey
Kim Abair
David Sensiper
Nicolaus Lambert
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2016 - 2017

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Membership Chair
Programs Chair
Arrangements Chair
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Grants & Awards
Historian
Merchandizing
Newsletter Editor
Outreach Chair
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Kenn Bates
Brian Monacelli
Bo Wang
Matt Kadowaki
Alex Small
John Nunn
Matthew Samson
Nicholas Croglio
Norma Adachi, Ottavia Golfetto, Desiré Whitmore
Donn Silberman
Lisa Belodoff
Alson E. Hatheway
Donald Miller
Harvey Spencer
Thomas E. Godfrey
Kim Abair
Scott Rowe
Nicolaus Lambert
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

2017 - 2018

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President
Membership Chair
Programs Chair
Arrangements Chair
Councilors
Communications
Corporate Members
Fellows Chair
Golf Chair
Historian
Newsletter Editor
Outreach Chair
Student Chapters
Website Content
Webmaster
Bo Wang
Nicholas Croglio
Norma Adachi
Matthew Samson
Kenn Bates
John Nunn
Martin Sanchez
Donn Silberman
Greg Klotz, Harvey Spencer, Kevin Romero
Brian Hagerty
Michelle Langland
Alson E. Hatheway
Donald Miller
Thomas E. Godfrey
Scott Rowe
Justin Francis
Alex Small
Charles Gaugh
Robert Cartland
 

Updated:  17 July 2018
Removed 17 July VOSA Meeting Announcement